Weezer – Riff Raff


Somebody donate $250 to the Benji fund.
January 1, 2003, 12:34 pm
Filed under: Site News

If you’ll go to to screensavers you’d be happy to find there an all new screensaver! It’s a nice lil’ saver I put together with some nice lookin’ effects. I’ve also updated the ftp stats for you all to look at. If anyone has any suggestions for this month’s FSOTM email me (yes, even if you’re suggesting your own site).

Advertisements

7 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Do Weezed. It deserves it.

Comment by Eric

yeah, it’s a great site. i don’t think the owner would appeciate it as much as other webmasters would though.

Comment by benji

How about Untitled Track? That’s a great site. http://www.riverscuomo.tk Or… http://rivers.maladroit.com It’s the same thing… Great site though.

Comment by Eric

hmm… maybe. i dunno. i think i have another site on my mind at the moment.

Comment by benji

MEH.

Comment by Steve

where they hell’d you disappear to? We gotta get some work on on the JFK

Comment by andrew (bikzrul)

maybe i slept for 3 days straight.

nope. i had basketball stuff.
benji

Comment by benji




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: