Weezer – Riff Raff


Bubonics for slow learners.
July 9, 2005, 6:35 am
Filed under: Weezer News

Apparently Much Music has Weezer’s new video for “We Are All On Drugs”. Check it out at their site! The rare footage was salvaged from the 80s metal band Grim Reaper. Hah!

Advertisements

10 Comments so far
Leave a comment

is that fucking real?

Comment by pete

I searched and couldn’t find it.

Comment by Brodie

pants

Comment by name

that cant be real.

Comment by blake

It’s real.

Comment by Mike

it’s 1/2

Comment by splt

Thats Lame, There making a real video for it.. But i think This is such a pity should be the next single…. we are all on drugs is kinda corny it seems every album has a single with drugs. ex: hash pipe,dope nose,we are on drugs. i dunno i think Make believe has the caliber to have 3 singles maybe 4 hopefully they make a video for Pity thatd be great thats all i gotta say thanks. Trevor.

Comment by Trevor

agreed

Comment by denny

the song is great, but i think might get misconcieved as like, a drug anthem. for ex. a guy next to me kept on yelling “i’m on drugs, whoo!” at the ac show.. haha. i think there are some really great songs to draw from from the album, and i hope that this is such a pity, perf. sit., or haunty you every day get consid. maybe rivers should think which song he feels most comfortable with live at concert as a factor as to the third single? just a thought.

Comment by denny

hopefully people won’t confuse it as something worth listening to, IMO.

Comment by gbs




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: